Senior
Junior
Whole School
Recent
Amended
Mon 18th March
WEEK 11 (B)
 
The Mighty Acorns project: Dr Thomas Hawson, Artist in Residence
 
2nd Contract - HMs Deadline
11:10
 
Netball: 1st and 2nd VII v Grantown Grammar (A) 1:30pm and 2:30pm starts {NIB}
12:15-17:00, Grammar Grammar
 
Golf Activity
14:30-17:00, Moray Golf Club
 
Music: ABRSM Exams
16:00-16:30, Elgin
 
Hockey: Boys U12 and U11 vs Quasar HC (H) Match start 18:00 {CRW}
18:00-19:15, Astro turf
Tue 19th March
WEEK 11 (B)
 
The Mighty Acorns project: Dr Thomas Hawson, Artist in Residence
 
Music: Lunchtime Concert {WJR}
13:45-14:00, South Room
 
Y9 & Y10: Elgin Leave {AQD}
14:45-17:30
Wed 20th March
WEEK 11 (B)
 
The Mighty Acorns project: Dr Thomas Hawson, Artist in Residence
 
Mighty Acorn Art Project {WVH}
08:45-15:15, Art Block
 
7C Map Reading with Outdoor Learning Service
14:15-16:00, Gordonstoun
 
Sport Service Primary School Coaching {RBA}
14:30-16:30, Hopeman, Burghead and Hythehill Primary
 
Y9 Commendation Brew
17:00, Silence Room
 
Y10 Commend Brew
17:00, Year Leader's office
Thu 21st March
WEEK 11 (B)
 
The Mighty Acorns project: Dr Thomas Hawson, Artist in Residence
 
Hockey: Boys U10 and U12 Hockey Vs Ben Wyvis (A) {CRW}
13:30-19:00, Away
 
Golf Activity
14:30-17:00, Moray Golf Club
 
Football: 1st XI & U15 Football {DM}
16:15-18:15
 
PAS meeting
16:30, Board Room
 
House meetings
19:00, In Houses
 
Music: GCSE Recital Concert {WJR}
19:30-20:30, South Room
 
Netball: 1st VII v 1st XV Rugby (H) 9pm start {NIB}
20:30-22:00, Sports Centre
Fri 22nd March
WEEK 11 (B)
 
No Junior School Service
 
Diploma - Spring Grades and Evidence Deadline 5pm (Teachers and tutors)
 
The Mighty Acorns project: Dr Thomas Hawson, Artist in Residence
 
Music: ABRSM Exams
11:25-13:00, Elgin
 
Netball: U14A and U15A v Grantown Grammar (A) 3pm and 4pm starts {NIB}
13:30-18:15, Grantown Grammar
 
Inter-House Hockey - Junior Boys {DM}
14:30-16:00, Astro Turf
 
Year 6 Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat rehearsal
14:50-17:00
 
Golf: U18 and U13 vs. Moray Golf Club {RDE}
15:45-18:30, Moray Golf Club
 
Morrison's Academy Sports Tour Arrive {RBA}
17:00, Altyre House
 
Guardians Supper
18:45
Sat 23rd March
WEEK 11 (B)
 
The Mighty Acorns project: Dr Thomas Hawson, Artist in Residence
 
House Duty Staff: Bruce - Mr Hoskins, Cumming - Mr McNeill, Duffus - Mr Baird, Gordonstoun - Mr Voller, Hopeman - Mrs Goldring, Plewlands - Miss Mullan, Round Square - Mr Taylor, Windmill - Miss Desmond
 
Winter Mountain Day - OLS
07:00-18:00
 
Junior School Production - Rehearsal
08:40-12:10, Ogstoun
 
Rugby: U15 Rugby v Morrison's (H) {RBA}
10:00-13:00, KGV Pitches
 
Inter-House Hockey - Senior Boys {DM}
14:00-16:00
 
Y9 & 10 Social: International Charity Ball
19:00-21:00, Sixth Form Centre
 
Y11 International Charity Ball
19:30-21:30, Refectory
 
Y12 & 13 International Charity Ball
19:45-22:30, Refectory
Sun 24th March
WEEK 11 (B)
 
House Duty Staff: Bruce - Mr Hoskins, Cumming - Mr McNeill, Duffus - Mr Baird, Gordonstoun - Mr Voller, Hopeman - Mrs Goldring, Plewlands - Miss Mullan, Round Square - Mr Taylor, Windmill - Miss Desmond
 
The Mighty Acorns project: Dr Thomas Hawson, Artist in Residence
 
Skiing: Sunday Ski Programme
07:00-17:30
 
School Chapel Service and Holy Communion led by the School Chaplain
10:15-11:00, St Christopher's Chapel
 
Music: Concert Rehearsal {WJR}
11:30-12:30, Ogstoun
 
Inter-House Netball - Junior and Senior
14:00-16:00, Sports Centre
 
Music: Junior School concert rehearsal {AXC}
16:00-17:30, Chapel
 
Round Square Cabaret
19:00-22:00, Round Square
 
Music: Gala Concert in aid of Abbie's Sparkle Foundation {WJR} - Parents welcome
19:30-20:30, Chapel
Mon 25th March
WEEK 12 (A)
 
Guardian appointments announced
 
The Mighty Acorns project: Dr Thomas Hawson, Artist in Residence
 
Golf: Mixed U18 vs. Dollar Academy (A) {RDE}
11:00-19:00, Blairgowrie Golf Club
 
Drama: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat rehearsals
13:15-17:00
 
Hockey: Boys 1st XI vs Staff (H) {CRW}
16:00-17:00, Astro
Tue 26th March
WEEK 12 (A)
 
The Mighty Acorns project: Dr Thomas Hawson, Artist in Residence
 
Drama: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Dress Rehearsal {JHG}
13:15-17:00, Ogstoun
 
Inter-house Cross Country Race (rescheduled) - parents welcome {DM}
14:30-17:30, North Lawn for start
 
Senior School Teaching Staff Meeting
16:30-18:00, South Room
 
Junior School Performance: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat {JHG}
19:00, Ogstoun
Wed 27th March
WEEK 12 (A)
 
The Mighty Acorns project: Dr Thomas Hawson, Artist in Residence
 
Might Acorn Art Project {WVH}
08:45-15:15, Art Block
 
Junior School Performance: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat {JHG}
14:00
Thu 28th March
WEEK 12 (A)
 
The Mighty Acorns project: Dr Thomas Hawson, Artist in Residence
 
Prizegiving: Senior School
08:15-08:45, St Christopher's Chapel
 
Junior School - lessons as normal
08:25
 
2nd Contract - Headmaster's Deadline
11:10
 
Year 9 Lunch
12:00
 
Year 10 Lunch
12:10
 
Year 11 Lunch (remain in Period 3 until 12:20)
12:20
 
Year 12 & 13 Lunch (remain in Period 3 until 12:30)
12:30
 
Junior School Flag Service
16:15
 
Senior School Flag Service
17:00